English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
grogging [correct]; swishing; rinsing; bulling
OBS: grog: to soak (a liquor cask with hot water so as to draw out the spirits from the wood.)
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
extraction par trempage [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par l'Association des distillateurs canadiens.