English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
Cumulative Leakage Index [correct]; CLI [correct]
OBS: Denotes an estimate of the cumulative impacts of leakage on aeronautical spectrum users. When the signal leakage measurements are taken on the ground, the CLI ground-based criterion (CLIg) is used. If the measurements are taken in the airspace above the cable distribution network, the CLI air-based criterion (CLIa) is used to estimate these impacts.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
indice cumulatif de rayonnement [masculine noun]; ICR [masculine noun]
OBS: Désigne l'évaluation de l'incidence cumulative du rayonnement sur les exploitants des fréquences aéronautiques. Si les mesures de rayonnement sont faites au sol, l'ICR de mesures au sol (ICRs) s'applique. Si les mesures sont faites en altitude, au-dessus du réseau de câblodistribution, l'ICR de mesures aériennes (ICRa) servira pour l'évaluation de l'incidence.