English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
multi-ply [correct, adjective]; multilayer [correct, adjective]; multi-layer [correct, adjective]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
multicouche [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
multicapa [correct, adjective]