English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
multilayer [correct]; multi-layer [correct]; multilayered [correct]
CONT: multilayer board: a printed circuit board made up of more than two sides of conducting material.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
multicouche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Neocognitron constitue un système de reconnaissance des formes basé sur un réseau de neurones multicouches.