English (Animal Husbandry)
fattening [correct]
DEF: The feeding of animals or fowls so that they put on fat.
French (Élevage des animaux)
engraissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'engraisser des animaux [...]
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
engorde [correct, masculine noun]; ceba [correct, feminine noun]; engorda [correct, feminine noun, Chile, Mexico]; invernada [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]
DEF: Acción y efecto de engordar o cebarse el ganado y otros animales domésticos cuya carne se destina al consumo.