English (Aquaculture)
growout [correct, noun]; grow-out [correct, noun]; fattening [correct]; ongrowing [correct]
DEF: [The] operation in which the cultured organism, having its adult form, gains weight.
French (Aquaculture)
grossissement [correct, masculine noun]; engraissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération au cours de laquelle l'organisme en élevage, qui a sa forme adulte, gagne du poids.