English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
combined air terminal operation [officially approved]; CATO [officially approved]
OBS: combined air terminal operation; CATO: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
opérations d’aérogare multinationale [feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: opérations d’aérogare multinationale : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).