English (Animal Anatomy; Cattle Raising)
twist [correct]
DEF: The depth and fullness between the upper part of the kind legs of cattle.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des bovins)
entre-deux [correct, masculine noun]; entre-cuisses [correct, masculine noun]; face interne des cuisses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: des bovins