English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
twist [correct]
DEF: A waveguide section in which there is a progressive rotation of the cross section about the longitudinal axis.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
guide en torsade [correct, masculine noun]; torsade [correct, feminine noun]; section en torsade [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
guía de ondas revirada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tramo de una guía en la que existe una rotación progresiva de la sección alrededor del eje longitudinal.