English (Aircraft Airframe; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
warping [correct]; twist [correct]
DEF: The twisting of aircraft wings as a means of control (used in early aircraft to produce the effect of ailerons).
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
gauchissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation momentanée de l'aile que le pilote provoquait, sur les anciens avions à ailes souples, pour effectuer certaines manœuvres.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
alabeo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inclinación diametralmente opuesta de los alerones para facilitar el viraje del avión.