English (Inventory and Material Management)
rating [standardized]
DEF: A class to which an article is assigned ...
OBS: rating: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
catégorisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Classe dans laquelle un article est rangé [...]