English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
rating [correct]
DEF: The most widely used method of measuring personality traits. The person's score on a given trait dimension is determined by his placement on a rating scale by a rater.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
notation [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; estimation [correct, feminine noun]; appréciation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attribution à un sujet, ou à une conduite, d'une certaine note pour une modalité considérée de ce sujet ou de cette conduite.