English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Transport Personnel and Services)
rating [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An authorization entered on or associated with a licence and forming part thereof, stating special conditions, privileges or limitations pertaining to such licence.
OBS: rating: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
qualification [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mention qui, portée sur une licence ou associée à cette licence et s'intégrant à celle-ci, indique les conditions, privilèges ou restrictions propres à cette licence.
OBS: qualification : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI); terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
habilitación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Autorización inscrita en una licencia o asociada con ella, y de la cual forma parte, en la que se especifican condiciones especiales, atribuciones o restricciones referentes a dicha licencia.
OBS: habilitación : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).