English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Electric Rotary Machines)
rating [correct]
CONT: Marketing will review the test results from the customer viewpoint, highlight major benefits, and tell whether any compromises on ratings or features were made in order to allow release of the design.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Machines tournantes électriques)
service nominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grandeurs électriques et mécaniques attribuées à une machine par le constructeur et indiquées sur la plaque signalétique pour définir son fonctionnement dans les conditions spécifiées.
OBS: Voir aussi fiche pour «caractéristique nominale».
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
característica nominal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Conjunto de los valores nominales y las condiciones de funcionamiento.