English (Inventory and Material Management; Market Prices)
rating [standardized]
DEF: Computation of proper charges for shipment.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Prix (Commercialisation))
tarification [feminine noun]
DEF: Calcul des frais d'expédition appropriés.