English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
measurement [correct]; measuring [correct]; rating
OBS: measurement, rating: terms used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
jauge [feminine noun]; jaugeage [masculine noun]
OBS: jauge, jaugeage : termes employés à la voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
medición [correct, feminine noun]