English (Plant Diseases; Crop Protection)
rating [correct]; score [correct, noun]
OBS: e.g. of infestation severity, of crop resistance
French (Maladies des plantes; Protection des végétaux)
cote [correct, feminine noun]; note subjective [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple d'infestation, de résistance d'une culture