English (Communication and Information Management)
action code
DEF: Numeric code assigned to each type of transaction for the purpose of recording it in the official languages information system (OLIS).
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
code d'opération [masculine noun]; code d'exécution [masculine noun]