English (Inventory and Material Management)
action code [correct]
DEF: When the requisition is raised, a code is assigned to it which is (01).
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
code d'activité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code assigné à une demande au moment de son émission. Ce code est (01).