English (Codes (Software); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
action code [correct]
CONT: [The] hold switch [is] used in conjunction with other controls to stop displayed present position from changing and to replace action codes with malfunction codes.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
code action [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme proposé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.
OBS: Code action: terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.