English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
allow an appeal [correct]; uphold an appeal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
accueillir un appel [correct]; admettre un appel [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
estimar un recurso [correct]; declarar con lugar una apelación