English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
advisory panel [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board may convene advisory panels to advise on the application of the compliance measures in particular cases, and to help employees or former employees understand how the compliance measures apply in their particular case.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
comité consultatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil du Trésor peut faire appel à des comités consultatifs qui seront chargés de conseiller l'autorité désignée sur l'application à des cas précis des mesures d'observation et d'aider les employés anciens ou actuels à comprendre comment ces mesures les touchent.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.