English (Legal System)
adherence
DEF: Holding to and following closely
CONT: ... the manager is responsible for ... software license management (copyright adherence) ...
CONT: ... aspects related to the operation of a computing retail sales environment: ... supplier interfaces (contract adherence, interpretation, etc.)
French (Théorie du droit)
respect [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de respecter [...] au sens 2 (observation, accomplissement) [...]
OBS: respecter : [...] Se conformer à ... Ex. respecter la loi (l'observer), respecter ses devoirs (les remplir), respecter les délais requis, etc.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
adhesión [correct, feminine noun]