English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting; Government Accounting)
materiality [correct]
DEF: The quality of being important. As a general rule, in the context of financial reporting, materiality may be judged in relation to the reasonable prospect of an item or aggregate of items being significant to users in making decisions.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
importance [correct, feminine noun]; importance relative [correct, feminine noun]; caractère significatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère d'un élément qui est important, significatif, notable.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad; Contabilidad pública)
materialidad [correct, feminine noun]; importancia relativa [correct, feminine noun]; importancia [feminine noun]
DEF: La cualidad de ser lo bastante grande para influir en las decisiones. Es un concepto que se emplea en contabilidad.