English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
check box [correct]
DEF: Small square intended for check mark.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
case de pointage [feminine noun]
DEF: Petite case destinée à recevoir une marque de pointage.
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta; Diseño de formularios)
casilla de control [feminine noun]