English (Hats and Millinery; Clothing Accessories)
top hat [correct]; topper [correct]; silk hat [correct]; high silk hat [correct]; chimney pot
DEF: A man's silk hat with a high cylindrical crown, worn especially on formal occasion.
French (Chapellerie; Accessoires vestimentaires)
haut-de-forme [correct, masculine noun]; chapeau haut de forme [correct, masculine noun]; haute-forme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chapeau d'homme, en soie, haut et cylindrique, à bords plus ou moins larges, qui se portait avec la redingote, la jaquette ou l'habit.
OBS: Pluriel : Des hauts-de-forme.
Spanish (Sombrerería; Accesorios indumentarios)
chistera [correct, feminine noun]; sombrero de copa [correct, masculine noun]