English (Curtains and Blinds)
topper [correct]
OBS: Small decorative curtain at the top of a window used with blinds or alone or sometimes with curtains or drapes. Not to be confused with "valance" or "heading".
French (Rideaux et stores)
parure [correct, feminine noun]