English (Ship Maintenance; Paddle Sports)
scoop [correct, noun]; bailer; skeet
French (Entretien des navires; Sports de pagaie)
écope [feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient à manche qui sert à écoper.
Spanish (Mantenimiento de los buques; Deportes de remo)
vertedor [correct, masculine noun]; achicador [masculine noun]