English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
back stretch [correct]; back straight [correct]; backside [correct, United States]; backstretch
DEF: The straightaway opposite to the finishing line on the racetrack.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
ligne d'en face [correct, feminine noun]; avant-dernier droit [correct, masculine noun]; autre droit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne arrière de la piste de course la plus eloignée de l'estrade principale.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
estero de atrás [correct, masculine noun]