English (Orthodontics)
facemask [correct]
CONT: A comparison of skeletal and dentoalveolar changes during facemask therapy with growth changes in untreated class III controls.
French (Orthodontie)
masque facial [masculine noun]
CONT: Orthopédie et apparatologie fonctionnelle I - Introduction, description et explication de l'appareil d'ancrage extra-oral, de la mentonnière, du masque facial et des élargisseurs rapides de palais.