English (Flights (Air Transport); Transportation Law)
bumping [correct]; involuntary boarding refusal [correct, see observation]
OBS: The Civil Aeronautics Board requires U.S. airlines to file compensation rates for passengers bumped.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Droit des transports)
évincement [correct, masculine noun]; refoulement [correct, masculine noun]; bumping [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: La survente est là pour rester, alors comment éviter le «bumping» (terme employé par les compagnies aériennes pour désigner le déplacement d'un passager dans un autre vol à cause de la survente)?