English (Water Transport; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
seat [noun]
French (Transport par eau; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
place [feminine noun]; place assise [feminine noun]; siège [masculine noun]; banquette [feminine noun]; fauteuil [masculine noun]