English (Sports Equipment and Accessories)
seat [correct, noun]
OBS: The seat of a bobsleigh or a kayak, for example.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport)
siège [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Siège d'un bobsleigh ou d'un kayak, par exemple.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos)
asiento [correct, masculine noun]