English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
seat [correct, noun]
CONT: The saddle seat, used by riders of the American Saddle Horse, is designed to show off the horse, emphasizing its front and minimizing its length of back.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
siège [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: siège d'une selle.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
sillín [correct, masculine noun]; asiento [correct, masculine noun]