English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
seat [noun]
OBS: --a site prepared on the siege of a furnace to receive a pot.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
siège [masculine noun]
OBS: --partie du siège sur laquelle repose un pot.