English (International Bodies (Intl. Law))
seat [correct, noun]
CONT: The seat of the Court shall be established at the Hague. ... The President and the Registrar shall reside at the seat of the Court.
OBS: Art. 22, Statute of the International Court of Justice.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit))
siège [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme désignant le lieu (ville ou pays) où sont établis et fonctionnent un organe international, une institution internationale ou certains organes de celle-ci.