English (Communication and Information Management; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
sounding board [correct]
CONT: The general purpose of the advisory committee is to provide expert advice and to otherwise act as a sounding board for ideas and problems that arise in conjunction with the public and other stakeholder communications and the antenna approval policy review.
CONT: Rapid transit expansion study updates - sounding board and open house.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
groupe de rétroaction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mises à jour de l'étude sur l'expansion du transport en commun rapide : groupe de rétroaction et réunion «portes ouvertes».