English (General Vocabulary; News and Journalism (General))
announcement [correct]
CONT: Government publications may include free announcements and notices that promote government programs or the programs of non-profit organizations devoted to the protection of the health and welfare of people.
French (Vocabulaire général; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
annonce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut faire paraître gratuitement dans les publications du gouvernement des annonces et des réclames de programmes gouvernementaux ou de programmes d'organismes à but non lucratif qui se consacrent à la protection de la santé et du bien-être des gens.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Noticias y periodismo (Generalidades))
anuncio [masculine noun]