English (Translation (General))
toolbox
CONT: From the toolbox of human resource development possibilities, employee training can make an important contribution to these goals.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
panoplie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de moyens ou de mesures auxquels on peut recourir pour faire face à une situation donnée.