English (Architectural Elements)
monolith [correct]
DEF: An architectural member (as an obelisk, the shaft of a column, etc.) consisting of a single stone.
French (Éléments d'architecture)
monolithe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de construction ou construction formée d'un seul bloc de pierre.
OBS: Aujourd'hui «monolithe» est employé usuellement comme nom masculin. L'adjectif correspondant est «monolithique» [...]
Spanish (Elementos arquitectónicos)
monolito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piedra grande que constituye por sí sola una señal, un monumento; [...]