English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
custodian [correct]
OBS: Of a list.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
gardien [correct, masculine noun]; gardienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une liste.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
responsable [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: De un padrón electoral.