English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
two-door hardtop [correct, officially approved]; hardtop [correct]
DEF: A two-door car having a rigid top and no centre posts between side windows.
OBS: two-door hardtop: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
néo-coupé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Voiture à deux portes à toit rigide et ne comportant pas de montants latéraux.
OBS: néo-coupé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).