English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
hard top [correct]; hardtop [correct]
DEF: [A] rigid ... car roof.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
toit rigide [correct, masculine noun]