English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
hardtop convertible [correct]; hardtop [correct]
DEF: An automobile with a fixed roof that does not retract into the trunk, but gives the appearance of being a convertible.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
faux cabriolet [masculine noun]