English (Citizenship and Immigration)
false statement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada' the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB) and Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
fausse déclaration [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration fausse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada' la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR) et Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
aseveración falsa [correct, feminine noun]