English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
false declaration [correct]; false statement [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
fausse déclaration [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
aseveración falsa [correct, feminine noun]; declaración falsa [correct, feminine noun]