English (General Vocabulary)
staggered
OBS: To stagger web 3: to place alternately at equal distances on either side of a middle line as a to arrange (as spokes or rivets) on each side of a median line.
French (Vocabulaire général)
en quinconce
OBS: assemblage d'objets disposés par cinq; quatre
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
en tresbolillo [correct]
OBS: Colocar [objetos] en filas paralelas, de modo que [los] de cada fila correspondan al medio de los huecos de la fila intermedia.