English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
basic chassis [standardized]; undercarriage [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
châssis de base [masculine noun, standardized]; châssis de roulement [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'ISO.