English (Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction; Earthmoving)
undercarriage [standardized]
OBS: Base machine. Types of graders. Undercarriage -- Number of wheels.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Construction des voies de circulation; Terrassement)
châssis porteur [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Engin de base. Types de niveleuses. Châssis porteur -- Nombre de roues.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.