English (Mechanical Components; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
undercarriage [correct]
OBS: Utility augers ... which dot not have undercarriage, can be moved around manually, and are usually electric motor-operated.
OBS: Portable farm grain augers/transport farm grain augers, incorporating undercarriage and wheels for movement ...
French (Composants mécaniques; Outillage agricole et horticole)
train de roulement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Train de roulement : il se compose de membranes fixes enforcées et de membranes pivotantes.