English (Computer Programs and Programming)
direct instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An instruction containing the direct address of an operand for the operation specified. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: direct instruction: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à adresse directe [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Instruction qui contient l'adresse directe d'un opérande de l'opération spécifiée par cette instruction. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: instruction à adresse directe : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción directa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción que contiene un operando para la operación especificada por la instrucción.