English (Computer Graphics)
resize [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To change coordinates or dimensions of elements on a display surface.
OBS: resize: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
redimensionner [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sur une surface d'affichage, changer des paramètres ou des dimensions d'éléments.
OBS: redimensionner : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.