English (Pipes and Fittings; Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
resize [correct, verb]
CONT: The sizing tool ... can be used to resize copper tube ends that have been deformed after installation.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
recalibrer
CONT: Le calibreur [...] sert à recalibrer le bout de tubes en cuivre déformé lors de sa mise en place.