English (Clothing (General); Sports and Casual Wear)
blazer [correct]
DEF: A sports jacket often with notched collar and patch pockets.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
blazer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Veste de sport en flanelle pour homme ou femme.