English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
blazer [correct]
DEF: A coin that has outstanding lustre it seems to be ablaze with fire.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie au lustre incendiaire [correct, feminine noun]; pièce au lustre incendiaire [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie au lustre incendiaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On ne connaît pas l'équivalent français pour signifier une pièce au champ exceptionnellement brillant.