English (Fire-Fighting Services; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
level of protection [correct]
DEF: The amount of effort that a fire management organization is willing to expend to respond to forest fires based on the organization's land and resource management objectives.
French (Service d'incendie; Incendies de végétation)
niveau de protection [masculine noun]
DEF: Somme de l'aide qu'un organisme de gestion du feu est prêt à consentir pour la lutte anti-incendie, en fonction de ses objectifs de gestion en matière de territoires et de ressources.