English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; IT Security)
level of protection [correct]; protection level [correct]
CONT: Planning Security in our Museums.... Basically, there are three levels of security.... They are as follows: Level I- Highest Level of Protection. This level of protection is mandatory for: All permanent collection storage vaults, temporary collection storage vaults and, any other collection storage areas. Level II- High Level of Protection.... Level III- Basic Level of Protection. (Communications Canada, Planning Security in our Museums; Wayne Kelly, Museum Assistance Program.)
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des TI)
niveau de protection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Planification de la sécurité dans nos musées [...] les trois grands niveaux de sécurité [sont]: Niveau I- Très grande protection. Ce niveau de protection est obligatoire pour : toutes les chambres d'entreposage de collections permanentes, les chambres d'entreposage des collections temporaires, les aires d'entreposage des autres collections. Niveau II- Grande protection [...] Niveau III- Protection de base. (Communications Canada, Planification de la sécurité dans nos musées; Wayne Kelly, Programme d'appui aux musées.)
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa; Protección de los bienes; Seguridad de IT)
grado de protección [correct, masculine noun]; nivel de protección [correct, masculine noun]