English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Theatre and Opera)
A-wind [correct]; A wind [correct]
DEF: A tape or film wound with the oxide or emulsion facing inward.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Théâtre et Opéra)
enroulement A [correct, masculine noun]