English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
budder [correct]; badder [correct, noun]; batter [correct, noun]
CONT: Budder, also known as batter or badder, is the fluffiest form of [cannabis] concentrate, able to be scooped just like a tablespoon of butter. To create its unique texture, the oils are essentially whipped like cake batter during purification, creating the frosting-like consistency ...
OBS: Not to be confused with cannabutter, which is not a cannabis concentrate, but a butter (dairy product) that has been infused with cannabis.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
pâte de cannabis [proposal, feminine noun]; budder [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le beurre de cannabis, qui n'est pas un concentré de cannabis, mais plutôt un beurre (produit laitier) dans lequel on a infusé du cannabis.