English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
radiation intensity [correct]
DEF: In a given direction, the power radiated from an antenna per unit solid angle.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
intensité de rayonnement [feminine noun]
OBS: Antenne. [Unité de l']intensité de rayonnement : W/strad.
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
intensidad de radiación [feminine noun]
PHR: Intensidad de radiación de una antena en una dirección dada.