English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
ozone monitoring instrument [correct]; OMI [correct]
CONT: The Ozone Monitoring Instrument (OMI) is the Dutch-Finnish contribution to the NASA EOS-AURA mission, which is scheduled for launch in June 2003. OMI is an imaging spectrometer that measures in the spectral range between 270 and 500 nm.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
instrument de surveillance de l'ozone [correct, masculine noun]