English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
field of use; field of activity
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
domaine d'utilisation [masculine noun]; domaine d'activité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
esfera de utilización [feminine noun]; esfera de actividad [feminine noun]