English (The Mouth)
papilla [correct]
DEF: Finger-like elevations seen on mucous membrane of the tongue.
French (Cavité buccale)
papille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petites saillies digitées sur la muqueuse de la langue.
Spanish (Boca)
papila [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: papila gustativa.