English (Biochemistry; Hygiene and Health)
biomonitoring equivalent [correct]; BE [correct]
DEF: ... the concentration or range of concentrations of a chemical or its metabolites in a biological medium (blood, urine, or other medium) that is consistent with an existing health-based exposure guidance value such as a reference dose (RfD) or Tolerable Daily Intake (TDI) ...
French (Biochimie; Hygiène et santé)
équivalent de biosurveillance [correct, masculine noun]; EB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] concentration ou [...] plage de concentrations d'une substance chimique ou de ses métabolites dans une matrice biologique (sang, urine ou autre) qui est compatible avec une valeur guide d'exposition existante basée sur la santé, comme une dose de référence (DRf) ou une dose journalière tolérable (DJT) [...]