English (Skating)
curve [correct]
OBS: Curves shall be skated with a single clean edge and uninterrupted tracing without wobbles or subcurves inward or outward.
French (Patinage)
courbe
OBS: Les courbes doivent être exécutées sur une carre unique et nette, sans discontinuité, ni sinuosité, ni sous-courbe intérieure ou extérieure.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.