English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
curve [correct, noun]
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
courbe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos)
lanzamiento en arco [correct, masculine noun]