English (Road Design)
bend [correct, noun]; curve [correct, noun]
OBS: bend; curve: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation)
courbe [correct, feminine noun]; virage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: courbe; virage : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Diseño de carreteras)
curva [correct, feminine noun]; viraje [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: curva: Término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.