English (Track and Field)
turn [correct, noun]; bend [correct, noun]; curve [correct, noun]
OBS: Facilities - track events.
OBS: Of the track.
French (Athlétisme)
virage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations - courses et marche.
OBS: De la piste.