English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Weapon Systems; Military Training)
weapons effect simulator [correct]; WES [correct]
CONT: Units training in the field can also use the WES (Weapons Effect Simulator) system, which uses lasers and sensors to register when vehicles and soldiers are "hit" by enemy fire.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Systèmes d'armes; Instruction du personnel militaire)
simulateur d'effets d'armes [correct, masculine noun]; SEA [correct, masculine noun]