English (Workplace Organization Research; Organization Planning)
R. & D. program [correct]; R & D program [correct]; research and development program [correct]
CONT: We have drawn on our experiences and on those of close associates in organizations with large and well-managed R & D programs.
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Planification d'organisation)
programme de recherche et développement [correct, masculine noun]; programme de recherche-développement [correct, masculine noun]; programme de R.-D. [correct, masculine noun]; programme de R. et D. [correct, masculine noun]