English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
serrated [correct]
DEF: Indented with many shallow crosscuts.
OBS: As serrated pliers, toothed as a saw blade.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
dentelé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui présente des dents, des indentations, en dents de scie.