English (Geology)
serrate [correct, adjective]; serrated [correct, adjective]; saw-toothed [correct, adjective phrase]
DEF: Said of topographic features that are notched or toothed on the edge, or have a saw-edged profile; e.g. a serrate divide.
French (Géologie)
strié [adjective]; cannelé [adjective]; dentelé [adjective]