English (The Press (News and Journalism); Audiovisual Journalism)
breakover
CONT: As a jump or breakover is that part of a newspaper story continued to an inside page the meaning is perfectly clear.
French (Presse écrite; Presse audiovisuelle)
retourne [feminine noun]; tourne [feminine noun]
DEF: Suite d'un article renvoyé dans une page suivante, le plus souvent de la une dans une page intérieure.