English (Electrical Engineering)
tactile feedback [correct]; bouncy tactile feedback [correct]; positive feedback [correct]
CONT: The control panel switches are rubber pushbuttons that activate as they are released. When pressed, they provide a bouncy tactile feedback.
French (Électrotechnique)
rétroaction tactile [correct, feminine noun]; sensation tactile [correct, feminine noun]; perception tactile [correct, feminine noun]; sensation digitale [correct, feminine noun]; perception digitale [correct, feminine noun]; rétroaction digitale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
retorno táctil [correct, masculine noun]; reacción al tacto [correct, feminine noun]