English (Special Packaging; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Music)
tray [correct]; CD tray [correct]
CONT: [CDs jewel cases consist] of 3 pieces: a clear hinged lid, a tray (black, white, or clear) which holds the CD, and a clear back section which holds the tray card and the tray.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Musique)
support de CD [correct, masculine noun]; centreur [correct, masculine noun]; centreur de CD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie médiane articulable d'un boîtier CD, qui retient le disque et qui est comprise entre la porte et le dos du boîtier.