English (Packaging in Paperboard)
tray [correct]
DEF: A receptacle for which no lid is made, usually a section of a set-up fibreboard box.
French (Emballages en carton)
plateau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réceptacle dépourvu de couvercle, utilisé comme section d’une boîte montée en carton.
Spanish (Embalajes de cartón)
bandeja [correct, feminine noun]