English (Special Packaging; Food Industries)
tray [correct]
DEF: A type of consumer package for poultry, meat cuts, fruit, etc.; frequently covered with a plastic film.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
barquette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit plateau recouvert d'un film plastique, pour le conditionnement de volailles, de viandes, de fruits, etc.