English (Various Drinks - Service; Ceramics (Industries))
tray [correct]
DEF: A flat receptacle, varying in size and shape, with a low vertical, sloping or curved rim, usually "en suite" with a service.
French (Service de boissons diverses; Céramique (Industries))
plateau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicio de bebidas varias; Industria de la cerámica)
bandeja [correct, feminine noun]