English (Foreign Trade)
building block [correct]
CONT: The definition in ISO/IEC Guide 2 is not self-contained, but based on the so-called "building block" system.
French (Commerce extérieur)
jeu de construction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La définition figurant dans le Guide ISO/CEI 2 n'est pas autonome mais s'inscrit dans le cadre du système dit du «jeu de construction».
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
bloque de construcción [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La definición que figura en la Guía 2 de la ISO/CEI no es independiente, pues está basada en el sistema denominado de los "bloques de construcción".