English (Applications of Electronics; Biometrics)
enrollment [correct]
DEF: The process of collecting biometric samples from a person and the subsequent preparation and storage of biometric reference templates representing that person’s identity.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Biométrie)
enrôlement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus de collecte d’échantillons biométriques provenant d’une personne, après quoi des gabarits biométriques de référence représentant l’identité de cette personne seront créés et stockés.