English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
enrolment [correct]
DEF: The act of entering something upon a roll or record. The recording of a deed. (Ballentine, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 405).
CONT: By the "Statute of Enrolments", 1535, ... every bargain and sale of a freehold interest was required to be enrolled in Chancery within six months after its date. (Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 702).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
inscription au rôle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: inscription au rôle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).