English (Penal Law)
householder [correct]
DEF: An owner, manager or person who assists in the management or control of premises who knowingly permits a child under 18 to be in or on the premises for the purpose of engaging in an illegal sexual activity.
OBS: Term and definition taken from the 3rd supplement to chapter 19, section 150 of the Criminal Code, published in 1987.
French (Droit pénal)
maître de maison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propriétaire, occupant, gérant ou tout autre responsable de l'accès ou de l'utilisation d'un lieu, qui sciemment permet à un jeune âgé de moins de 18 ans de fréquenter ce lieu ou de s'y trouver dans l'intention de commettre des actes sexuels illégaux.
OBS: Terme et définition tirés du 3e supplément au chapitre 19, section 150 du Code criminel, publié en 1987.