English (Residential Architecture)
anteroom [correct]
DEF: A room adjacent to a larger, more important one; frequently used as a waiting area.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
antichambre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce d'habitation située, autrefois, entre une chambre ou un bureau, et l'entrée, le vestibule ou le palier d'escalier. Les visiteurs y attendaient d'être reçus.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas)
antecámara [feminine noun]; antesala [feminine noun]