English (General Warehousing; Freezing and Refrigerating)
anteroom [correct]
DEF: A small room from which other storage rooms are accessible.
CONT: The new refrigerated warehouse ... became operational on March 1. Four separate rooms operate within the facility one at +1°C, another at -28°C and two at -25°C, the dock anteroom is maintained at +4°C.
French (Entreposage général; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
antichambre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce permettant d'accéder à d'autres chambres de stockage.